Sirkeinen

Eino at his death, 25.10.1912

Mihail SergejeffAge: 7 years19051912

Name
Mihail Sergejeff
Surname
Sergejeff
Given names
Mihail
Also known as
Eino Sirkeinen
Birth 23 October 1905 28 23
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 108
Birth of a sisterSinaida Sergejeff
23 December 1907 (Age 2 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 108
Death of a paternal grandfatherAhei Sergejevits Sergejeff
1908 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Sergejeff
26 December 1909 (Age 4 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 109
Death 25 October 1912 (Age 7 years)
Cause of death: Drowning
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 26 February 1899
3 years
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
Nikoli Sergejeff
Birth: 5 December 1903 26 21USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: 18 November 1957Finland Helsinki
23 months
himself
Eino at his death, 25.10.1912Mihail Sergejeff
Birth: 23 October 1905 28 23USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: 25 October 1912Finland Virrat
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Leo Sirkeinen
Birth: 28 June 1921 44 39Finland Ähtäri
Death: 17 April 1922Finland Ähtäri

BirthKultaiset Langat
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 108
Media object
Eino (1.) Sergejeffin viimeinen maanpäällinen taival. Hukkui ensi jäihin Virroilla 25.10.1912. Seppele on Veijo, Ida ja Timo Mannerilta. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.
Note
On the day before he was due to go to school, he went out onto the lake which was newly frozen. The ice gave way and he drowned.
Media objectEino at his death, 25.10.1912Eino at his death, 25.10.1912
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 440 × 283 pixels
File size: 88 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note: Eino (1.) Sergejeffin viimeinen maanpäällinen taival. Hukkui ensi jäihin Virroilla 25.10.1912. Seppele on Veijo, Ida ja Timo Mannerilta. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.