Sirkeinen

Jussi at Kajaanus, probably 1919 enroute to Itä-Jarjalaan

Ivan SergejeffAge: 39 years19021941

Name
Ivan Sergejeff
Surname
Sergejeff
Given names
Ivan
Also known as
Jussi Sirkeinen
Birth May 14, 1902 25 20
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 105
Birth of a brotherNikoli Sergejeff
December 5, 1903 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a brotherMihail Sergejeff
October 23, 1905 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 108
Birth of a sisterSinaida Sergejeff
December 23, 1907 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 108
Death of a paternal grandfatherAhei Sergejevits Sergejeff
1908 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Sergejeff
December 26, 1909 (Age 7 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 109
Death of a brotherMihail Sergejeff
October 25, 1912 (Age 10 years)
Cause: Drowning
Birth of a sisterWera Sergejeff
March 3, 1913 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabet “Elli” Sirkeinen
February 25, 1915 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherEino Sirkeinen
January 2, 1917 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterSiiri Sirkeinen
November 6, 1918 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a brotherLeo Sirkeinen
June 28, 1921 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherLeo Sirkeinen
April 17, 1922 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMatro Trifonovna Sirkeinen
1930 (Age 27 years)

Death July 28, 1941 (Age 39 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 26, 1899
3 years
himself
19 months
younger brother
Nikoli Sergejeff
Birth: December 5, 1903 26 21USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: November 18, 1957Finland Helsinki
23 months
younger brother
Eino at his death, 25.10.1912Mihail Sergejeff
Birth: October 23, 1905 28 23USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: October 25, 1912Finland Virrat
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Leo Sirkeinen
Birth: June 28, 1921 44 39Finland Ähtäri
Death: April 17, 1922Finland Ähtäri

BirthKultaiset Langat
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 105
Media object
Media object
Jussi Sirkeinen. Kuva on otettu Kajaanissa, ilmeisesti vuonna 1919, matkalla Itä-Karjalaan.~~
Media object
Media object
Sirkeisen perheen lapset helluntaina 1930, juuri ennen perheen muuttoa Ouluun, kuvattuna Inhassa. Takaa eteen Jussi, Niilo, Ida, Anni, Vera, Elli, Eino ja Siiri (ikäjärjestys).~~
Media object
From Left: standing: Jussi, Anni, Yrjö, Niilo & Vera; sitting: Maria Sirkeinen & husband Mikko, Ida & fiance Mikko Tamminen; below: Siiri, Elli, and Eino~~
Media object
Jussi Sirkeinen. Kuva on otettu Tampereella.~~
Media object
Vasemmalta mahdollisesti Yrjö Sirkeinen, Jussi Sirkeinen ja Niilo Sirkeinen. Tunnistus on epävarma.~~
Media objectJussi seated on his father's knee in the USA, 1904 or 05Jussi seated on his father's knee in the USA, 1904 or 05
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 425 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectJussi at Kajaanus, probably 1919 enroute to Itä-JarjalaanJussi at Kajaanus, probably 1919 enroute to Itä-Jarjalaan
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 416 pixels
File size: 79 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note: Jussi Sirkeinen. Kuva on otettu Kajaanissa, ilmeisesti vuonna 1919, matkalla Itä-Karjalaan.~~
Media objectSirkeinen family Summer 1922 or 23. Jussi is far leftSirkeinen family Summer 1922 or 23. Jussi is far left
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 391 × 283 pixels
File size: 111 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectSiiri, Eino, Elli, Vera, Anni, Ida, Niilo, & Jussi 1930Siiri, Eino, Elli, Vera, Anni, Ida, Niilo, & Jussi 1930
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 441 × 283 pixels
File size: 99 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Sirkeisen perheen lapset helluntaina 1930, juuri ennen perheen muuttoa Ouluun, kuvattuna Inhassa. Takaa eteen Jussi, Niilo, Ida, Anni, Vera, Elli, Eino ja Siiri (ikäjärjestys).~~
Media objectWhitsun 1930 at InhaWhitsun 1930 at Inha
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 442 × 283 pixels
File size: 121 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: From Left: standing: Jussi, Anni, Yrjö, Niilo & Vera; sitting: Maria Sirkeinen & husband Mikko, Ida & fiance Mikko Tamminen; below: Siiri, Elli, and Eino
Media objectJussi at TampereJussi at Tampere
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 444 pixels
File size: 83 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Jussi Sirkeinen. Kuva on otettu Tampereella.~~
Media objectpsirj190204.jpg
psirj190204.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 439 pixels
File size: 108 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Vasemmalta mahdollisesti Yrjö Sirkeinen, Jussi Sirkeinen ja Niilo Sirkeinen. Tunnistus on epävarma.~~