Sirkeinen

Manner family 1928

Timo RemsujeffAge: 66 years18741940

Name
Timo Remsujeff
Surname
Remsujeff
Given names
Timo
Also known as
Timo Manner
Birth 22 February 1874
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 103
Birth of a son
#1
Veijo Manner
1 July 1910 (Age 36 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 104
Birth of a son
#2
Reino Manner
31 October 1914 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Osmo Manner
30 May 1919 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Lahja Manner
1928 (Age 53 years)
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 104
Death of a sonVeijo Manner
6 March 1940 (Age 66 years)
Changed Faith/Nameyes

Death 8 April 1940 (Age 66 years)
Family with Ida Sergejeff - View this family
himself
wife
son
Veijo Manner
Birth: 1 July 1910 36 21Finland Laihia
Death: 6 March 1940Finland Taipaleenjoki
4 years
son
5 years
son
10 years
daughter

BirthKultaiset Langat
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: Page 103
Media object
Mannerien perhe. Timo ja Ida Manner o.s. Sergejeff sekä pojat ikäjärjestyksessä Veijo, Reino ja Osmo. Vuonna 1928 perheeseen syntyi vielä Lahja-tytär myöh. Palmberg. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.
Note
He died after a long illness just a month after his first son had died in the war (WWII)
Media objectManner family 1928Manner family 1928
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 396 × 283 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note: Mannerien perhe. Timo ja Ida Manner o.s. Sergejeff sekä pojat ikäjärjestyksessä Veijo, Reino ja Osmo. Vuonna 1928 perheeseen syntyi vielä Lahja-tytär myöh. Palmberg. Ida Manner oli Mikko Sirkeisen Maria-sisaren tytär.