Worsley

Ann Scragg1861

Name
Ann Scragg
Surname
Scragg
Given names
Ann
Also known as
Annie
Birth February 3, 1861 34 32
Source: JC's Notes
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 2 months)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Emma Scragg
December 23, 1862 (Age 22 months)

Birth of a brotherJohn Scragg
1864 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElinore Scragg
August 20, 1865 (Age 4 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Birth of a brotherEdwin Scragg
September 8, 1867 (Age 6 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Birth of a brotherEdwin Scragg
1869 (Age 7 years)

Census 1871 (Age 9 years)

MarriageRichard EdwardsView this family
March 6, 1881 (Age 20 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death of a fatherJoseph Scragg
November 19, 1887 (Age 26 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death of a sisterMargaret Emma Scragg
December 24, 1889 (Age 28 years)
Source: D.Cert
Death of a sisterSarah Jane Scragg
May 7, 1902 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Scragg
1915 (Age 53 years)

Burial of a sisterElinore Scragg
February 4, 1931 (Age 70 years)

Cemetery: Springvale Botanical Cemetary
Note: Church of England - Monumental Compartment N Section 13 Grave 8
Death of a sisterElinore Scragg
February 9, 1931 (Age 70 years)
Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 12, 1848Lancs Didsbury
13 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
6 years
herself
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Richard Edwards - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 6, 1881Ches Cheshire

Note
Although assigned to these parents, the only knowledge we have of this person and spouse is from the page torn from [presumably] the family bible. See sources