Worsley

pworw191211.jpg

William WorsleyAge: 73 years19121986

Name
William Worsley
Surname
Worsley
Given names
William
Also known as
Bill
Birth 13 August 1912 40 36
Christening 11 September 1912 (Age 29 days)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBetsy Stanley
1915 (Age 2 years)

Note: Deaths Dec 1915 Rankin Betsy 76 W. Derby 8b 394
Birth of a brotherRobert ‘Bob’ Worsley
21 October 1916 (Age 4 years)
Source: B.Cert
Occupation
Engineer, Inventor
yes

Christening of a brotherRobert ‘Bob’ Worsley
5 November 1916 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Worsley
4 February 1919 (Age 6 years)
Source: Verbal, MC
Publication: Interview with Mavis Carter (Worsley)
Note: Registered in book 58 page number 409
Christening of a sisterMargaret Worsley
23 February 1919 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherEdward Worsley
1926 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Silicosis
Employment References from 1 November 1926 to 6 November 1928 (Age 14 years)
Employment References from 1929 to 29 December 1933 (Age 16 years)
Employment References from 5 November 1934 to 12 July 1935 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Edward ‘Ted’ Worsley
6 November 1935 (Age 23 years)
Lived at from 15 July 1935 to June 1936 (Age 22 years)
Employment References from 15 July 1935 to 29 May 1936 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth ‘Molly’ Rankin
September 1954 (Age 42 years)
Cause: Dropsy
Lived at from 1936 to 1960 (Age 23 years)
Lived at from 1960 to 1972 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Stanley Worsley
28 February 1974 (Age 61 years)
Cause: Pneumonia
Lived at from 1972 to 1982 (Age 59 years)
Lived at 1982 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherRobert ‘Bob’ Worsley
1986 (Age 73 years)

Death 16 March 1986 (Age 73 years)
Cause of death: Stroke
Source: D.Cert
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 9 September 1895Lancs Walton on the Hill St Marys Kirkdale
16 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Margaret as childMargaret Worsley
Birth: 4 February 1919 47 43Lancs LiverpoolWest Derby (Eastern)
Death: 4 August 1996Lancs Liverpool
Family with Margaret ‘Peggy’ Temple - View this family
himself
wife
Fatal error: Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 262144 bytes) in /data01/dworsley/public_html/webtrees/app/Auth.php on line 155

Fatal error: Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 262144 bytes) in Unknown on line 0

Fatal error: Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 262144 bytes) in Unknown on line 0

Fatal error: Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 262144 bytes) in Unknown on line 0