Sirkeinen

Anna is fourth from left

Anna SergejeffAge: 64 years19091974

Name
Anna Sergejeff
Surname
Sergejeff
Given names
Anna
Also known as
Anni Sirkeinen
Birth December 26, 1909 32 27
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 109
Death of a brotherMihail Sergejeff
October 25, 1912 (Age 2 years)
Cause: Drowning
Birth of a sisterWera Sergejeff
March 3, 1913 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabet “Elli” Sirkeinen
February 25, 1915 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherEino Sirkeinen
January 2, 1917 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSiiri Sirkeinen
November 6, 1918 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherLeo Sirkeinen
June 28, 1921 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherLeo Sirkeinen
April 17, 1922 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMatro Trifonovna Sirkeinen
1930 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Veikko Olavi Kuntijärvi
July 20, 1941 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherIvan Sergejeff
July 28, 1941 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherNikita Aggejevits Sergejeff
August 7, 1945 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherNikoli Sergejeff
November 18, 1957 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherMaria Ivanovna Rodionoff
December 11, 1967 (Age 57 years)
Death June 20, 1974 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 26, 1899
3 years
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
Nikoli Sergejeff
Birth: December 5, 1903 26 21USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: November 18, 1957Finland Helsinki
23 months
elder brother
Eino at his death, 25.10.1912Mihail Sergejeff
Birth: October 23, 1905 28 23USA Wyoming Diamondville
Death: October 25, 1912Finland Virrat
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Leo Sirkeinen
Birth: June 28, 1921 44 39Finland Ähtäri
Death: April 17, 1922Finland Ähtäri
Family with Lazarus “Lasse” Kundozerov - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
son
daughter
Private

BirthKultaiset Langat
Publication: Privatly published , Helsinki 2006
Citation details: page 109
Media object
Media object
A gathering at the family home in 1922 or 23.
Media object
from left: Elli, Anni, Eino, Ida, Niilo, Siiri & Uno Koivu; Maija (nee. Ahava married to Niilo), Maria, Vera
Media object
from left: Siiri,Ida, Eino, Anni, Elli, Vera
Media object
Left: Elli, Eino, Ida, Anni, Siiri and Vera
Media objectAnna is fourth from leftAnna is fourth from left
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 423 × 283 pixels
File size: 101 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note:
Media objectAnna is the child, second from leftAnna is the child, second from left
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 391 × 283 pixels
File size: 111 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: A gathering at the family home in 1922 or 23.
Media objectMaria aged 70 with her familyMaria aged 70 with her family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 442 × 283 pixels
File size: 97 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: from left: Elli, Anni, Eino, Ida, Niilo, Siiri & Uno Koivu; Maija (nee. Ahava married to Niilo), Maria, Vera
Media objectMaria aged 80 and family, 1962Maria aged 80 and family, 1962
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 400 pixels
File size: 80 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: from left: Siiri,Ida, Eino, Anni, Elli, Vera
Media objectSiiri's 50th Birthday with brother and sisters, 6.11.1968Siiri's 50th Birthday with brother and sisters, 6.11.1968
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 283 × 415 pixels
File size: 103 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Left: Elli, Eino, Ida, Anni, Siiri and Vera