Worsley

pworw191211.jpg

William WorsleyAge: 73 years19121986

Name
William Worsley
Surname
Worsley
Given names
William
Also known as
Bill
Birth August 13, 1912 40 36
Christening September 11, 1912 (Age 29 days)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBetsy Stanley
1915 (Age 2 years)

Note: Deaths Dec 1915 Rankin Betsy 76 W. Derby 8b 394
Birth of a brotherRobert “Bob” Worsley
October 21, 1916 (Age 4 years)
Source: B.Cert
Occupation
Engineer, Inventor

Christening of a brotherRobert “Bob” Worsley
November 5, 1916 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Worsley
February 4, 1919 (Age 6 years)
Source: Verbal, MC
Publication: Interview with Mavis Carter (Worsley)
Note: Registered in book 58 page number 409
Christening of a sisterMargaret Worsley
February 23, 1919 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherEdward Worsley
1926 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Silicosis
Burial of a fatherEdward Worsley
February 24, 1926 (Age 13 years)
Employment References from November 1, 1926 to November 6, 1928 (Age 14 years)
Employment References from 1929 to December 29, 1933 (Age 16 years)
Employment References from November 5, 1934 to July 12, 1935 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Edward “Ted” Worsley
November 6, 1935 (Age 23 years)
Lived at from July 15, 1935 to June 1936 (Age 22 years)
Employment References from July 15, 1935 to May 29, 1936 (Age 22 years)
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth “Molly” Rankin
September 1954 (Age 42 years)
Cause: Dropsy
Burial of a motherMary Elizabeth “Molly” Rankin
September 11, 1954 (Age 42 years)
Lived at from 1936 to 1960 (Age 23 years)
Lived at from 1960 to 1972 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Stanley Worsley
February 28, 1974 (Age 61 years)
Cause: Pneumonia
Lived at from 1972 to 1982 (Age 59 years)
Lived at 1982 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherRobert “Bob” Worsley
1986 (Age 73 years)

Death March 16, 1986 (Age 73 years)
Cause of death: Stroke
Source: D.Cert
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 9, 1895Lancs Walton on the Hill St Marys Kirkdale
16 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Margaret as childMargaret Worsley
Birth: February 4, 1919 47 43Lancs LiverpoolWest Derby (Eastern)
Death: August 4, 1996Lancs Liverpool
Family with Margaret “Peggy” Temple - View this family
himself
wife
Fatal error: Allowed memory size of 134217728 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 8388616 bytes) in /data01/dworsley/public_html/webtrees/app/Database.php on line 188
This page has been viewed 316 times.