Worsley

Margaret Rowland1878

Name
Margaret Rowland
Surname
Rowland
Given names
Margaret
Also known as
Millie
Birth 1878 28
Birth of a sisterMinnie Rowland
1879 (Age 12 months)
Census 3 April 1881 (Age 3 years)
Publication: PRO Ref RG11 Piece 3633 Folio 9 Page 14
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Scragg
19 November 1887 (Age 9 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death of a motherSarah Jane Scragg
7 May 1902 (Age 24 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1873
2 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

CensusCensus 1881 (3rd April) 72 St. Anns Street, Liverpool
Publication: PRO Ref RG11 Piece 3633 Folio 9 Page 14