Worsley

plucwe188403.jpg

William E LucasAge: 87 years19212008

Name
William E Lucas
Surname
Lucas
Given names
William E
Also known as
Billy
Birth 22 January 1921 36 28

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Lucas
26 December 1925 (Age 4 years)
Source: PRO
Publication: Public Record Office
Citation details: Deaths Oct-Dec 1925 Fylde 8e 885
Death of a fatherWilliam Edwin ‘Ted’ Lucas
4 December 1967 (Age 46 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death of a sisterJoan Lucas
10 January 1973 (Age 51 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death of a motherMabel Eleanor Scragg
23 February 1977 (Age 56 years)
Source: JC's Notes
Death 31 March 2008 (Age 87 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
19 months
himself
brother
Private
sister
Private

Media objectplucwe188403.jpg
plucwe188403.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 532 × 842 pixels
File size: 85 KB
Type: Photo